Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center: Students of the 1st Quarter-November 2020
Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center: Students of the 1st Quarter-November 2020
Nathan Lehman
Friday, November 20, 2020

During each quarter of the school year, the faculty at the Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center recommend a student from their program for the honor of “Student of the Quarter”.  These nominations are based on one or more of the following criteria: high academic achievement, great effort, great citizenship, vast improvement or positive influence on the class.  The members of the Faculty, Administration and Support staff wish to extend our congratulations to the first quarter winners.

 

1st Quarter Students                          BTC Program & Home School

Marcus Boone                                         Automotive Technology 2 (Watertown)

Alex Fansler                                              Cosmetology 1(Alexandria)

Sarah Place                                              Cosmetology 2 (South Jefferson)

Laney Johnston                                     Criminal Justice 1 (Thousand Islands)

Landon Shedrick                                   Criminal Justice 2 (South Jefferson)

Madison Raap                                         Culinary Arts-Baking (Indian River)

Daniel Rogers                                        Electrical Wiring Technology 1(Sackets Harbor)

Nolan Vogt                                                Heavy Equipment 1 (Copenhagen)

Jade Adams                                              Hospitality Services 2 (Lyme)

Brayden Billman                                     Medical Assisting (Belleville Henderson)

Kaylah Branch                                         Medical Careers-Ms. Denney (Carthage)

Zalena Davis                                             Nursing Assistant (Thousand Islands)

Zackery Rogers                                      Pre-Tech Academy (Watertown)

Alyssa Shatraw                                       Veterinary Practices 2 (Watertown)

Sean Patterson                                       Welding 1 (Indian River)