Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Howard G. Sackett Technical Center:  Students of the 2nd Quarter, February 2021
Howard G. Sackett Technical Center: Students of the 2nd Quarter, February 2021
Nathan Lehman
Thursday, February 04, 2021

During each quarter of the school year, the faculty at the Howard G. Sackett Technical Center recommends a student from their program for the honor of “Student of the Quarter.”   These nominations are based on one or more of the following criteria:  high academic achievement, great effort, great citizenship, vast improvement or positive influence on the class.  In addition to receiving a certificate recognizing their achievement, each student’s picture is on display in the lobby of the Center.  The members of the Faculty, Administration and Support staff wish to extend our congratulations to the second quarter winners.

 

 

2nd Quarter Students                         HGSTC Program & Home School

Garrett Cannan                                        Auto Body Technology 2 (Adirondack)

Aaron Eves                                                  Automotive Technology 2 (Lowville)

Jeremiah Krop                                          Carpentry 1 (Lowville)

Alexandria Marolf                                   Cosmetology 2 (Copenhagen)

Boaz Green                                                 Criminal Justice 1 (Lowville)

Trudy Tabolt                                                Culinary Arts 1 – Baking (Beaver River)

Aleesha Marra                                           Early Childhood Education 2 (Lowville)

Derek Nortz                                                 Electrical Wiring Technology 2 (River Valley)

Jayden Ford                                                Engineering & Design 1 (South Lewis)

Trenten Dosztan                                      Environmental Conservation & Forestry 2 (Lowville)

Ryan Everson                                            Gas/Diesel Mechanics 2 (Beaver River)

Madison Davis                                          Medical Careers (Adirondack)

Brianna Yelton                                          Nursing Assistant (Adirondack)

Hunter Crauder                                       Transitions PM (Copenhagen)

Allison Villeneuve                                   Veterinary Practices 2 (Copenhagen)

Matthew Evan                                          Visual Communications 1 (Beaver River)