Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center: Students of the 3rd Quarter-April 2021
Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center: Students of the 3rd Quarter-April 2021
Nathan Lehman
Thursday, April 08, 2021

During each quarter of the school year, the faculty at the Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center recommend a student from their program for the honor of “Student of the Quarter”.  These nominations are based on one or more of the following criteria: high academic achievement, great effort, great citizenship, vast improvement or positive influence on the class.  The members of the Faculty, Administration and Support staff wish to extend our congratulations to the third quarter winners.

 

3rd Quarter Students                      BTC Program & Home School

Joshua Biggs                                      Architecture, Engineering & 3D Design 2 (Belleville Henderson)

Emily Sholett                                          Cosmetology 1 (Sackets Harbor)

Marissa Jones                                         Criminal Justice 1 (Indian River)

Alexis Belden                                           Criminal Justice 2 (South Jefferson)

Atticus Munson                                       Culinary Arts-Baking (General Brown)

Ashley LaMarche                                   Early Childhood Education 2 (General Brown)

Matthew Mountz                                     Electrical Wiring Technology 1 (Indian River)

Ashton Billman                                         Electronic & Computer Technology 1 (Belleville Henderson)

Thomas Slate                                         Heavy Equipment 2 (South Jefferson)

Dustin Beach                                           Hospitality Services 2 (Watertown)

Alaynah Bowman                                   New Vision Health-Ms. Denney (Watertown)

Lacey Ewald                                            Nursing Assistant (Belleville Henderson)

Jason Hubbard                                       Plumbing/HVAC 1 (Carthage)

Jenee Slate                                             Pre-Tech Academy (Indian River)

Sherie Jones                                          Veterinary Practices 1 (LaFargeville)

Cyler Churchill                                        Welding 1 (Thousand Islands)