Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Howard G. Sackett Technical Center:  Students of the 3rd Quarter, April 2021
Howard G. Sackett Technical Center: Students of the 3rd Quarter, April 2021
Nathan Lehman
Thursday, April 08, 2021

During each quarter of the school year, the faculty at the Howard G. Sackett Technical Center recommends a student from their program for the honor of “Student of the Quarter.”   These nominations are based on one or more of the following criteria:  high academic achievement, great effort, great citizenship, vast improvement or positive influence on the class.  In addition to receiving a certificate recognizing their achievement, each student’s picture is on display in the lobby of the Center.  The members of the Faculty, Administration and Support staff wish to extend our congratulations to the third quarter winners.

 

 

3rd Quarter Students                         HGSTC Program & Home School

Haily Walters                                             Auto Body Technology 2 (South Lewis)

Tayte Deom                                               Automotive Technology 1 (Copenhagen)

Samuel Farnham Jr.                               Carpentry 1 (Lowville)

Mackenzie Larrivey                                Cosmetology 2(Adirondack)

Onnika Wood                                           Criminal Justice 1 (Copenhagen)

Kendra Widrick                                       Culinary Arts 1 – Baking (River Valley)

Alissa Cornell                                          Early Childhood Education 2 (Lowville)

Jordan Metheney                                   Electrical Wiring Technology 2 (Copenhagen)

Anthony McLean                                    Engineering & Design – Full Day (Copenhagen)

Ryan Brown                                            Environmental Conservation & Forestry 1(Beaver River)

Brandon Atwood                                    Gas/Diesel Mechanics 1 (Beaver River)

McKenzie McLane                                Medical Careers (Copenhagen)

Rianna Yelton                                           Nursing Assistant (Adirondack)

Zachary Natividad                                  Transitions AM (Lowville)

Kiana Martin                                            Veterinary Practices 2 (Adirondack)

Savanna Elliott                                         Visual Communications 2 (South Lewis)