Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center: Students of the 2nd Quarter-February 2021
Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center: Students of the 2nd Quarter-February 2021
Nathan Lehman
Monday, February 08, 2021

During each quarter of the school year, the faculty at the Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center recommend a student from their program for the honor of “Student of the Quarter”.  These nominations are based on one or more of the following criteria: high academic achievement, great effort, great citizenship, vast improvement or positive influence on the class.  The members of the Faculty, Administration and Support staff wish to extend our congratulations to the second quarter winners.

 

2nd Quarter Students                          BTC Program & Home School

David O’Neil III                                        Automotive Technology 1 (General Brown)

Hunter Kramer                                       Carpentry 2 (Watertown)

Emily Smith                                               Cosmetology 1(South Jefferson)

Tiffany Woods                                        Cosmetology 2 (Carthage)

Shane Rubyor                                        Criminal Justice 1 (Watertown)

Derek Grant                                             Criminal Justice 2 (General Brown)

Rebecca Lasek                                     Early Childhood Education 2 (General Brown)

Thomas Lind                                            Electrical Wiring Technology 1 (Sackets Harbor)

Jackson Ward                                         Electronic & Computer Technology 2 (Carthage)

Schyler LaMark                                      Heavy Equipment 1 (Watertown)

Angelina Stanton                                   Hospitality Services 2 (LaFargeville)

Xander Blood                                          HVAC/Plumbing 2 (South Jefferson)

Abigail Stevens                                        Medical Assisting (Watertown)

Hannah Linnemeier                               Medical Careers-Mrs. Chester (Watertown)

Hannah Hopkins                                      Medical Career-Ms. Denney (South Jefferson)

Connor Hynes                                         Pre-Tech Academy (Watertown)

Autumn Kormondy                                 Veterinary Practices 1 (LaFargeville)

Hailey MacCue                                        Veterinary Practices 2 (Carthage)

Samuel Redden                                      Visual Communications 1 (Belleville Henderson)

Cadence Severs                                     Welding 1 (Indian River)