Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Howard G. Sackett Technical Center:  Students of the 1st Quarter, November 2020
Howard G. Sackett Technical Center: Students of the 1st Quarter, November 2020
Nathan Lehman
Friday, November 20, 2020

During each quarter of the school year, the faculty at the Howard G. Sackett Technical Center recommends a student from their program for the honor of “Student of the Quarter.”   These nominations are based on one or more of the following criteria:  high academic achievement, great effort, great citizenship, vast improvement or positive influence on the class.  In addition to receiving a certificate recognizing their achievement, each student’s picture is on display in the lobby of the Center.  The members of the Faculty, Administration and Support staff wish to extend our congratulations to the first quarter winners.

 

 

1st Quarter Students                          HGSTC Program & Home School

Gerald Flatt Jr.                                        Auto Body Technology 2 (Adult)

Collin Hulbert                                         Automotive Technology 2 (Lowville)

Elijah Flansburg                                     Carpentry 1(Lowville)

Anna Spaulding                                      Cosmetology 2 (Copenhagen)

Sarah Roser                                             Criminal Justice 1 (South Lewis)

Morgan Kogut                                         Culinary Arts 1 – Baking (South Lewis)

Laura Metzler                                          Early Childhood Education 2 (Beaver River)

Connor Waryasz                                  Electrical Wiring Technology 2 (Lowville)

David Duel II                                              Engineering & Design 1(Beaver River)

Michael Madore                                     Environmental Conservation & Forestry 1 (Lowville)

Timothy Boliver                                       Gas/Diesel Mechanics 2 (Beaver River)

Rosemarie Murphy                               Medical Careers (Lowville)

Makayla Norrs                                         Nursing Assistant (Adirondack)

Travis Roberts                                         Transitions AM (Lowville)

Rachel Streeter                                      Veterinary Practices 1(Beaver River)

Robert Tyler                                              Visual Communications 1 (Adirondack)