Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Bohlen Technical Center Students of the Quarter: Third Quarter
Bohlen Technical Center Students of the Quarter: Third Quarter
Nathan Lehman
Monday, April 15, 2019

During each quarter of the school year, the faculty at the Charles H. Bohlen, Jr. Technical Center recommends a student from their program for the honor of “Student of the Quarter.”  These nominations are based on one or more of the following criteria:  high academic achievement, great effort, great citizenship, vast improvement or positive influence on the class.  Each student will receive a certificate commemorating their achievement.  The members of the Faculty, Administration and Support staff wish to extend our congratulations to the third quarter winners.

 

 

3rd Quarter Students                      BTC Program & Home School

Scott Dreizler                                  3D Modeling & Design 1 (Alexandria)

Naundi Boone                                 Automotive Technology 1 (Carthage)

Ryan Barney                                   Intro to Trades: Building Projects 1 (South Jefferson)

Andy Beirman                                 Intro to Trades: Building Projects 2 (Carthage)

Amani Peterson                              Cosmetology 1 (Indian River)

Hollace Stevens                              Cosmetology 2 (Belleville Henderson)

Jacqueline Renaud                         Criminal Justice 1 (Carthage)

Sarah Davis                                    Criminal Justice 2 (Watertown)

Kiara Guevara                                 Culinary Arts Baking (Watertown)

Devin Monica                                  Culinary Arts Cooking (General Brown)

Shawna Rutmanis                           Early Childhood Education 1 (Indian River)

Joseph Soules                                 Electrical Wiring 1 (South Jefferson)

Cameron Dean                                Electronic & Computer Tech. 1 (General Brown)

Chase Cloe                                      Heavy Equipment 1 (Carthage)

Brittney Hart                                    Intro to Trades: Hospitality Services 2 (General Brown)

Rikki Wallace                                   New Vision Health (Lyme)

Tayler Jones                                    Nursing Assistant 1 (Watertown)

Brady Maloney                                Plumbing/HVAC 2 (Belleville Henderson)

Jacob Bruce                                    Pre-Tech Academy (Carthage)

Olivia Roggie                                   Veterinary Practices 1 (Carthage)

Caylin Maxwell                                Veterinary Practices 2 (Carthage)

Zachary Eckert                                Welding 1 (LaFargeville)